Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 8,0905,027
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,7914,841
AlgiersAlgeria 7,7914,841
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,1155,043
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,8025,470
AzulArgentina 8,9725,575
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7329,776
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,51110,881
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,5719,676
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6729,739
AmberleyAustralia 14,1678,804
AgdamAzerbaijan 10,1956,335
AstaraAzerbaijan 10,4366,485
AimoresBrazil 8,2575,131
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,8024,848
AltamiraBrazil 6,0813,779
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1453,819
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 8,3745,204
ApodiBrazil 7,3024,537
AracajuBrazil 7,7934,843
AracuaiBrazil 7,9614,947
AragarcasBrazil 7,2574,510
AraxaBrazil 7,9044,912
Arco VerdeBrazil 7,5834,712
Abbotsford, BcCanada 2,7911,734
Agassiz, BcCanada 2,7531,711
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2232,624
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,9241,817
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9433,072
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,259782
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,093679
AbecheChad 10,7616,687
AntofagastaChile 7,2364,497
AricaChile 6,6984,162
AltaiChina 10,3696,443
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,4282,752
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,3752,719
AraucaColombia 4,0412,511
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,8291,758
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,9571,838
AzuaDominican Republic 2,9361,825
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,0466,243
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,3166,410
AswanEgypt 10,8346,732
AsyutEgypt 10,4576,498
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,8271,757
AsmaraEritrea 11,9837,446
AssabEritrea 12,4317,725
Addis AbabaEthiopia 12,5107,774
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,8514,879
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 7,4214,612
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 18,92411,760
AccraGhana 9,6025,967
AlexandroupolisGreece 9,0185,604
AthensGreece 9,1045,658
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,1275,672
AasiaatGreenland 3,9782,472
AmmassalikGreenland 4,4172,745
AputiteqGreenland 4,7042,923
AkureyriIceland 5,3063,297
AgraIndia 12,5537,801
AhmedabadIndia 12,8818,004
AkolaIndia 13,2418,228
AllahabadIndia 12,7977,952
AmritsarIndia 12,0077,461
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,5189,022
AbadanIran 11,1746,944
ArakIran 10,8976,771
AlbengaItaly 7,6714,767
AlgheroItaly 7,9004,909
AmendolaItaly 8,3335,178
AnconaItaly 8,0495,002
ArezzoItaly 7,9524,941
AbidjanIvory Coast 9,3015,780
AdiakeIvory Coast 9,3525,812
AbashiriJapan 9,2995,778
AburatsuJapan 11,0776,883
AikawaJapan 10,1356,298
AjiroJapan 10,3596,437
AkitaJapan 9,8896,145
AkuneJapan 11,0926,893
AomoriJapan 9,7566,063
AsahikawaJapan 9,4175,852
AsosanJapan 10,9696,816
AmmanJordan 10,3526,433
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,7776,697
AinaziLatvia 7,6454,751
AnalalavaMadagascar 15,0909,377
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 15,3079,512
AntananarivoMadagascar 15,3639,547
AntsirananaMadagascar 15,0399,345
AtarMauritania 7,4894,654
AgalegaMauritius 15,4269,586
AcapulcoMexico 2,6491,646
AayanbulagMongolia 10,4376,486
AltaiMongolia 10,4996,524
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,4496,493
AgadirMorocco 7,1784,460
AmsterdamNetherlands 7,0094,356
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,6998,513
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,2358,225
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,8717,998
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,8647,994
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,4678,369
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,3768,312
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,8758,000
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,8707,997
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,8697,997
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,8697,997
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0821,915
AgadezNiger 9,4955,900
AsuncionParaguay 7,8994,908
ArequipaPeru 6,4454,005
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 12,8387,978
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2525,128
AradRomania 8,3435,184
AjanRussia 8,4775,268
AldanRussia 8,6785,392
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 9,3065,783
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,9035,533
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,8045,471
AnadyrRussia 6,2573,888
ArkhangelskRussia 7,7254,800
ArmavirRussia 9,4765,888
AstrakhanRussia 9,6525,998
Apia, UpoluSamoa 10,2756,385
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,5624,078
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 7,2794,523
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 7,4144,607
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,3654,577
Abu HamedSudan 11,2386,983
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,8607,370
AqiqSudan 11,6797,258
ArbaatSudan 11,4617,122
AromaSudan 11,7457,298
AtbaraSudan 11,4367,106
Abu KamalSyria 10,4176,473
AleppoSyria 10,0576,249
AranyaprathetThailand 14,0148,709
AtakpameTogo 9,5745,949
AdanaTurkey 9,8816,140
AfyonTurkey 9,4595,878
AnkaraTurkey 9,4935,899
AntalyaTurkey 9,6265,982
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,8646,751
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,3353,937
AberporthUk 6,4123,985
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,4323,997
Aj-PetriUkraine 9,1805,704
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,9995,592
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,0617,495
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,0527,490
ArtigasUruguay 8,4605,257
Aberdeen, MsUsa 563350
Aberdeen, SdUsa 997619
Aberdeen, WaUsa 2,8641,780
Abilene, TxUsa 1,139708
Ada, MnUsa 1,055656
Adrian, MiUsa 607377
Aiken, ScUsa 905563
Akron, OhUsa 760472
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 1,395867
Albany, GaUsa 949590
Albany, New YorkUsa 1,422884
Albert Lea, MnUsa 588366
Albion, NeUsa 754468
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 1,538955
Aledo, IlUsa 238148
Alexandria, SdUsa 867539
Algona, IaUsa 557346
Alice, TxUsa 1,429888
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 1,256780
Alliance, NeUsa 1,133704
Alma, MiUsa 611380
Alpena, MichiganUsa 858533
Alpine, TexasUsa 1,572977
Amarillo, TexasUsa 1,119695
Amherst, MaUsa 1,473915
Amite, LaUsa 921572
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 4,7122,928
Anderson, InUsa 361224
Anderson, ScUsa 764475
Angelica, NyUsa 1,067663
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 607377
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 3,5482,205
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,126700
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,527949
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 769478
Ashland, WiUsa 893555
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 2,8621,778
Atchison, KsUsa 445277
Athens, GaUsa 820509
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 777483
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 1,329826
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,0644,390
Auburn, NeUsa 527327
Augusta, GaUsa 954593
Augusta, MtUsa 1,9891,236
Aurora, IlUsa 374232
Austin, TxUsa 1,196743
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,5226,538
AndizanUzbekistan 10,9696,817
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8712,406
AdenYemen 12,6037,832


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -