Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,4967,144
BustAfghanistan 11,7357,292
BatnaAlgeria 8,0785,020
BecharAlgeria 7,6974,783
BejaiaAlgeria 7,9244,924
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7884,840
BiskraAlgeria 8,0975,032
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,6185,355
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,6077,213
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,7547,304
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,7567,305
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,8267,349
ByrdAntarctica 13,3628,303
Bahia BlancaArgentina 9,0985,653
BarilocheArgentina 9,1145,664
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,8015,469
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,8749,243
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,1198,773
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,12510,020
BrestBelarus 8,0334,992
BrusselsBelgium 7,0314,369
Belize CityBelize 2,3931,487
BeninBenin 9,7696,070
BohiconBenin 9,6846,018
BermudaBermuda 2,3931,487
BageBrazil 8,6575,379
BambuiBrazil 8,0004,971
BarbacenaBrazil 8,2465,124
BarbalhaBrazil 7,3304,555
BarcelosBrazil 5,2353,253
BarraBrazil 7,3804,586
Barra Do CordaBrazil 6,7514,195
BarreirasBrazil 7,3534,569
BelémBrazil 6,1773,839
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,1175,044
BelterraBrazil 5,8553,638
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,1434,439
Bom JesusBrazil 8,5705,325
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 7,5554,695
BrasiliaBrazil 7,4974,658
BrevesBrazil 6,0603,766
BurgasBulgaria 8,9795,580
BurundiBurundi 12,7437,919
BatouriCameroon 10,9236,788
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,8391,143
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,7371,701
Baker Lake, NtCanada 2,8411,766
Banff, AbCanada 2,4011,492
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,233766
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 3,0141,873
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,1881,360
Bissett, MbCanada 1,410876
Blue River, BcCanada 2,6791,665
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,292803
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 3,4532,146
Brandon, MbCanada 1,445898
Broadview, SkCanada 1,603996
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,5592,212
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 3,2222,002
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,4052,116
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,1811,977
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,5012,176
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,2767,007
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1856,951
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,6175,976
BeijingChina 10,8406,736
BarranquillaColombia 3,4712,157
Benito SalasColombia 4,2742,656
BogotáColombia 4,1352,570
BrnoCzech Republic 7,8644,887
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9407,420
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8097,338
BaniDominican Republic 2,9861,855
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,9451,830
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,9861,855
BahariyaEgypt 10,2116,345
Beni SuefEgypt 10,2946,397
BiarritzFrance 7,0484,380
BordeauxFrance 7,0314,369
BrestFrance 6,5944,097
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 8,8905,524
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 8,8885,523
BitamGabon 10,8496,742
BanjulGambia 7,6474,752
BerlinGermany 7,4544,632
BrockenGermany 7,3444,564
BokeGuinea 7,9694,952
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8404,872
BudapestHungary 8,1135,041
Budapest-LORINCHungary 8,1285,051
BangaloreIndia 14,0958,759
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,7108,519
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,4138,335
BikanerIndia 12,3667,684
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,0099,327
BabolsarIran 10,7676,691
Bandar AbbasIran 11,8667,374
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,5556,559
Bandar LengehIran 11,8657,373
BirjandIran 11,4157,094
BushehrIran 11,4357,106
BaghdadIraq 10,7016,649
BasraIraq 11,1326,917
BelmulletIreland 5,9913,723
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,1663,831
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,4295,238
BergamoItaly 7,6714,767
BolognaItaly 7,8464,876
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,7224,799
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,4835,271
BrindisiItaly 8,5405,307
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,2065,721
BouakeIvory Coast 9,0315,612
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,3486,430
BeirutLebanon 10,1646,316
BenghaziLibya 9,3305,798
BirzaiLithuania 7,7864,838
BitolaMacedonia 8,7265,423
BlantyreMalawi 14,0998,761
BvumbweMalawi 14,1238,776
BintuluMalaysia 14,7629,174
BamakoMali 8,4415,245
Bko-SMali 8,4545,253
BougounMali 8,5685,324
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,3174,547
BaitagMongolia 10,5496,556
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,1486,306
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,1126,284
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,2116,345
BayandelgerMongolia 10,3336,421
BayankhongorMongolia 10,4896,518
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,1206,289
BulganMongolia 10,1616,314
BhamawMyanmar 12,9408,041
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,7238,527
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,3438,292
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,504
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,1928,198
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,0198,090
BluffieldsNicaragua 3,0651,905
BilmaNiger 9,7726,072
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,4915,898
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,3863,968
BergenNorway 6,5864,093
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,5884,094
BjornoyaNorway 6,3823,966
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,6284,119
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,6404,126
BadinPakistan 12,6077,834
BahawalnagarPakistan 12,1547,553
BalakotPakistan 11,6777,256
BarkhanPakistan 12,0737,502
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,4982,174
BascoPhilippines 12,6157,839
BialystokPoland 7,9344,930
BejaPortugal 6,8804,275
BragancaPortugal 6,7644,203
BistritaRomania 8,4505,251
BucharestRomania 8,7415,432
BajkitRussia 8,8075,473
BarabinskRussia 9,4655,882
BarnaulRussia 9,7186,039
BerezovoRussia 8,3605,195
BiserRussia 8,7945,465
BlagovescenskRussia 9,4335,862
BogdarinRussia 9,3845,831
BogucanyRussia 9,1655,695
BomnakRussia 8,9575,566
BorRussia 8,8315,488
BorzjaRussia 9,7426,054
BratskRussia 9,3625,818
BelgradeSerbia 8,3945,216
BoSierra Leone 8,4375,243
BontheSierra Leone 8,4035,222
BratislavaSlovakia 7,9584,945
BerberaSomalia 12,8177,965
BusanSouth Korea 10,8516,743
BadajozSpain 6,9124,295
BarcelonaSpain 7,4264,615
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,9604,325
BabanusaSudan 11,4997,145
BaselSwitzerland 7,4204,611
BernSwitzerland 7,4534,631
BangkokThailand 14,0508,731
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,0298,717
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,6918,508
BizerteTunisia 8,2295,113
BalikesirTurkey 9,2355,739
BursaTurkey 9,2575,752
BayramalyTurkmenistan 11,0356,857
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,1413,816
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2053,856
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2043,855
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,5734,085
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6484,131
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,7534,196
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,5921,610
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,209751
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,150715
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,1183,180
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,1183,180
Batesville, MsUsa 556346
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 956594
Beaver City, NeUsa 852529
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 786488
Bedford, MaUsa 1,6371,017
Beeville, TxUsa 1,378856
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 374232
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,7731,723
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 5,3523,326
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,595991
Bettles, AkUsa 4,8473,012
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,5322,816
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 644400
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,6941,053
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,234767
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 671417
Bishop, CaUsa 2,4761,539
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 1,229764
Blacksburg, VaUsa 861535
Blackville, ScUsa 1,003623
Blaine, WaUsa 2,8181,751
Blakely, GaUsa 999621
Block Island, RiUsa 1,453903
Boerne, TxUsa 1,298807
Boise, IdahoUsa 2,2381,391
Booneville, MsUsa 499310
Boonton, NjUsa 1,344835
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,6391,018
Bowler, WiUsa 672418
Bowling Green, KyUsa 415258
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8654
Brenham, TxUsa 1,143710
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,453903
Brinkley, ArUsa 469292
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 725451
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,112691
Brodhead, WiUsa 406252
Broken Bow, NeUsa 880547
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 778484
Brownsville, TexasUsa 1,6111,001
Brunswick, MoUsa 259161
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,1671,347
Buckhannon, WvUsa 844524
Bucyrus, OhUsa 632393
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,043648
Bunkie, LaUsa 917570
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 819509
Burlington, IowaUsa 220137
Burlington, VtUsa 1,521945
Burns, OregonUsa 2,4671,533
BajsunUzbekistan 11,1216,911
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,0772,534
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8172,372
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 13,8348,597
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 13,8428,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -