Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,5567,181
ChlefAlgeria 7,6804,773
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,0655,012
CeresArgentina 8,1925,091
ChamicalArgentina 8,0955,030
ChepesArgentina 8,1875,087
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,6916,022
ConcordiaArgentina 8,4885,274
CórdobaArgentina 8,2615,133
Cordoba ObsArgentina 8,2715,140
CorrientesArgentina 8,0695,014
CairnsAustralia 14,1178,773
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,8469,225
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,29910,750
CedunaAustralia 16,0289,960
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,6569,107
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,8119,204
Cobar MoAustralia 14,9569,294
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 14,1358,784
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2768,871
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 16,23910,091
ChittagongBangladesh 13,1918,197
CharnocksBarbados 4,1582,584
CotonouBenin 9,7696,070
C. ItapemirimBrazil 8,3755,204
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 8,5075,287
CabroboBrazil 7,4284,616
CaceresBrazil 6,9834,339
CaetiteBrazil 7,6774,771
Campina GrandeBrazil 7,5734,706
Campo GrandeBrazil 7,5674,702
Campo MouraoBrazil 8,0294,989
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 8,2745,142
Campos SalesBrazil 7,2254,489
CanavieirasBrazil 8,0635,011
CaparaoBrazil 8,2985,156
CapinopolisBrazil 7,6704,766
CaratingaBrazil 8,2165,106
CaravelasBrazil 8,2225,109
CarinhanhaBrazil 7,6024,724
CarolinaBrazil 6,7624,202
Castro, ParanáBrazil 8,2215,109
CataguasesBrazil 8,3245,173
CatalaoBrazil 7,7174,795
CatanduvaBrazil 7,9334,930
CaxiasBrazil 6,8314,245
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,5805,332
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,4814,649
Cel. PachecoBrazil 8,3065,162
ChapecoBrazil 8,3135,166
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,6694,144
CipoBrazil 7,7034,786
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,7264,179
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 8,0675,013
CordeiroBrazil 8,4025,221
CorrentinaBrazil 7,4854,651
CorumbaBrazil 7,2914,530
CoximBrazil 7,3704,580
CrateusBrazil 7,0504,381
CuiabaBrazil 7,0144,358
CuritibaBrazil 8,3205,170
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 2,3011,430
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,4682,155
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,0161,874
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,5572,210
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,5642,215
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,8301,759
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,0062,490
Cape Scott, BcCanada 3,2532,021
Cape St James, BcCanada 3,4492,143
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,9721,847
Castlegar, BcCanada 2,4651,532
Chapais, QcCanada 1,6931,052
Charlo, NbCanada 2,1431,332
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 2,3281,447
Charlottetown, PeCanada 2,3291,447
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,0351,886
Chatham, NbCanada 2,1731,350
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,7061,681
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,8451,146
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,5401,579
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,2131,375
Clinton Point, NtCanada 3,8532,394
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,7152,309
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,2921,424
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,266787
Comox, BcCanada 2,9861,855
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,2212,001
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,8351,762
Coronation, AbCanada 2,1991,367
Cranbrook, BcCanada 2,3501,460
ChicoChile 9,6896,021
ChillanChile 8,6045,347
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,6035,346
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,6624,761
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,5565,939
Curico-General FreireChile 8,4485,250
ChangchunChina 10,1416,302
ChangduChina 12,1807,569
ChangshaChina 12,1717,563
ChengduChina 12,1317,538
ChongqingChina 12,2087,586
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8712,406
CrikvenicaCroatia 8,0184,982
CamagueyCuba 2,2711,411
CasablancaCuba 1,9031,183
ChebCzech Republic 7,5554,695
CopenhagenDenmark 7,2134,482
CabreraDominican Republic 2,8921,797
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,9061,806
CotuiDominican Republic 2,9251,818
CanarEcuador 4,7572,956
CairoEgypt 10,2296,356
CaenFrance 6,8164,235
ChateaurouxFrance 7,0824,401
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,3623,332
CocobeachGabon 10,7656,689
CologneGermany 7,1794,461
ChiosGreece 9,2285,734
CorfuGreece 8,7425,432
ConakryGuinea 8,1665,075
CatacamasHonduras 2,7091,684
CholutecaHonduras 2,8701,783
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,1448,789
CherrapunjiIndia 12,8697,997
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,8697,997
ChahbaharIran 12,2427,607
ClaremorrisIreland 6,0733,774
ClonesIreland 6,1643,830
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,0883,783
CorkIreland 6,1753,837
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,1773,838
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,0444,999
CameriItaly 7,6134,731
CampobassoItaly 8,2635,135
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,0444,998
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,0855,024
Cape FrascaItaly 7,9704,953
Cape MeleItaly 7,6804,772
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 8,4125,227
Catania, SicilyItaly 8,5785,331
CerviaItaly 7,9304,928
CiampinoItaly 8,1115,040
Cimone MountainItaly 7,8304,865
Cisa PassItaly 7,7624,823
CivitavecchiaItaly 8,0465,000
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,7674,826
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 8,6385,368
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 8,6035,346
ChibaJapan 10,2566,373
ChichibuJapan 10,2766,386
ChichijimaJapan 10,8876,765
ChoshiJapan 10,2036,340
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,1606,313
ChilekaMalawi 14,0998,761
ChitedzeMalawi 13,8708,619
ChitipaMalawi 13,5388,413
ChihuahuaMexico 1,8741,165
ComitanMexico 2,5381,577
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8297,351
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,0336,234
ChoirMongolia 10,3426,427
CasablancaMorocco 7,1454,440
ChindeMozambique 14,4198,960
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,0988,761
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,8928,011
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,9438,043
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,6308,470
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,3858,318
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,3868,318
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,3898,320
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,2598,239
CondegaNicaragua 2,8721,785
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6539,106
ChejuNorth Korea 11,1176,908
ChunchonNorth Korea 10,6356,609
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 10,7886,704
ChhorPakistan 12,5407,792
ChitralPakistan 11,4867,137
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 8,0645,011
ConcepcionParaguay 7,7264,801
CajamarcaPeru 5,2663,272
ChachapoyasPeru 5,1803,219
ChiclayoPeru 5,1983,230
ChimbotePeru 5,4823,407
CuzcoPeru 6,1353,813
CzestochowaPoland 7,8844,899
CoimbraPortugal 6,7244,178
CalafatRomania 8,6005,344
CeahlauRomania 8,5375,305
ClujRomania 8,4265,236
ConstantaRomania 8,9075,535
CraiovaRomania 8,6305,363
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,0014,350
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9844,961
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,9064,292
Cape SmidtaRussia 5,9963,726
Cape UelenRussia 5,6573,515
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,2615,755
CaraRussia 9,0265,609
Cerdyn’Russia 8,5485,312
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5554,073
ChitaRussia 9,6455,994
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,6355,987
CokurdahRussia 6,9874,342
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 8,8685,511
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,7738,559
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,2896,394
CaceresSpain 6,9174,298
CadizSpain 7,0834,401
Ciudad RealSpain 7,1244,427
CordobaSpain 7,1204,424
ColomboSri Lanka 14,8059,200
ChaiyaphumThailand 13,7938,571
ChanthaburiThailand 14,1418,787
Chiang MaiThailand 13,5248,404
Chiang RaiThailand 13,3798,314
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,0838,751
ChumphonThailand 14,4298,967
CanakkaleTurkey 9,1035,657
CorumTurkey 9,5565,938
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,9256,789
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 11,1606,935
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,5194,051
CernovcyUkraine 8,4325,240
ChernigovUkraine 8,4565,255
CarrascoUruguay 8,9235,545
ColoniaUruguay 8,8155,478
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 3,3982,111
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 234146
Cambridge, MdUsa 1,209751
Camden, ScUsa 977607
Canton, NyUsa 1,405873
Cantonnw, SdUsa 736458
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 1,345836
Caribou, MeUsa 1,9831,232
Carlinville, IlUsa 3320
Casper, WyUsa 1,447899
Centralia, WaUsa 2,8031,742
Chambersburg, PaUsa 1,063661
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 1,025637
Charles City, IaUsa 511318
Charleston (city), ScUsa 1,135705
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 1,124699
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 732455
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 907564
Charlottesville, VaUsa 1,008627
Chaska, MnUsa 709441
Chattanooga, TnUsa 613381
Chazy, NyUsa 1,551964
Chelsea, VtUsa 1,560969
Cheraw, ScUsa 1,019633
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,036644
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 1,282796
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 363226
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 376234
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 2,7331,698
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 717445
Chugwater, WyUsa 1,310814
Cincinnati, KyUsa 461286
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 474294
Circleville, OhUsa 611379
Clarinda, IaUsa 480299
Clark, SdUsa 938583
Clarksdale, MsUsa 563350
Clarksville, TnUsa 344214
Clayton, NmUsa 1,190739
Cleveland, OhioUsa 741460
Clinton, IaUsa 334207
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 5,5123,425
Coldwater, MiUsa 538335
College Park, MdUsa 1,128701
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 1,272791
Columbia, MoUsa 193120
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 972604
Columbus, GaUsa 355221
Columbus, InUsa 346215
Columbus, KsUsa 491305
Columbus, OhioUsa 621386
Conception, MoUsa 443275
Concordia, KansasUsa 661411
Conway, ArUsa 479298
Conway, ScUsa 1,128701
Cooperstown, NyUsa 1,333828
Corning, ArUsa 345214
Cornwall, VtUsa 1,518943
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 1,428887
Corsicana, TxUsa 965600
Cortland, NyUsa 1,225761
Corvallis, OrUsa 2,8061,744
Covington, LaUsa 890553
Covington, TnUsa 334207
Crete, NeUsa 636395
Crow Agency, MtUsa 1,608999
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,4086,468
CimbajUzbekistan 10,4086,468
CaracasVenezuela 3,9112,430
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 4,3282,690
CoroVenezuela 3,6662,278
ChipataZambia 13,7518,545
ChomaZambia 13,4978,387
ChipingeZimbabwe 14,1918,818


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -