Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,3867,075
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,3355,180
HuamboAngola 12,2537,614
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,7209,768
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,2599,482
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,2749,492
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,5049,013
Horta, FaialAzores 5,2153,241
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,0452,513
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,2671,409
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 2,2741,413
Hamilton, OnCanada 962598
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,7501,709
Harrow, OnCanada 688428
Hay River, NtCanada 3,0091,870
Hope, BcCanada 2,7371,701
HaikouChina 13,1248,155
HailarChina 9,7786,076
HamiChina 10,9116,780
HetanChina 11,4877,138
HavanaCuba 1,9211,194
Hato MayorDominican Republic 3,0101,870
HigueyDominican Republic 3,0581,901
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,8621,779
HelwanEgypt 10,2456,366
HurguadaEgypt 10,6246,602
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,9183,678
HelsinkiFinland 7,4914,655
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,4954,657
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,2645,136
HamburgGermany 7,1994,473
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 7,1984,473
HannoverGermany 7,2504,505
HelgolandGermany 7,0494,380
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 7,6174,733
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,4075,845
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,8352,383
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 6,5174,050
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 6,6644,141
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,4553,390
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,6248,466
HaifaIsrael 10,2216,352
HaboroJapan 9,3975,839
HachijojimaJapan 10,4956,522
HachinoheJapan 9,7446,055
HagiJapan 10,8086,716
HakodateJapan 9,6696,008
HamadaJapan 10,7306,668
HamamatsuJapan 10,4606,500
HikoneJapan 10,4886,517
HimejiJapan 10,6096,592
HiradoJapan 10,9956,832
HirooJapan 9,4965,901
HiroshimaJapan 10,7586,685
HitaJapan 10,9346,795
HitoyoshiJapan 11,0486,865
HunLibya 9,2415,742
HomboriMali 8,8005,468
HomalinMyanmar 12,8958,013
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,7658,554
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,3188,276
HighbankNew Zealand 13,4538,360
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,4668,368
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,8028,576
HororataNew Zealand 13,4348,348
HyderabadPakistan 12,5127,775
HuanucoPeru 5,6183,491
HelPoland 7,6084,728
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,3135,787
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,7325,426
HatangaRussia 7,6364,745
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,9424,935
Hutts GateSaint Helena 10,6406,612
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0836,887
HurbanovoSlovakia 8,0414,997
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 12,3927,701
HaejuSouth Korea 10,7066,653
HyesanSouth Korea 10,2766,386
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,9169,269
HalaibSudan 11,2356,982
Halfa El GedidaSudan 11,7507,302
HudeibaSudan 11,4457,112
HaparandaSweden 7,0774,398
HarnosandSweden 7,0424,376
HamaSyria 10,1246,291
HassakahSyria 10,2216,351
Hua HinThailand 14,1888,816
HakkariTurkey 10,2786,387
Hull, EnglandUk 6,6014,102
HersonUkraine 8,9185,542
Hmel’NickijUkraine 8,4065,224
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,239770
Hanover, NhUsa 1,595991
Harrisburg, IlUsa 14188
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,134704
Hart, MiUsa 648403
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 1,498931
Hartington, NeUsa 732455
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 951591
Hay Springs, NeUsa 1,177731
Hays, KsUsa 777483
Healdsburg, CaUsa 2,8331,760
Hebron, NeUsa 695432
Helena, MtUsa 1,9751,227
Hemlock, NyUsa 1,100683
Henderson, NcUsa 1,109689
Hendersonville, NcUsa 838521
Hermit, CoUsa 1,481921
Hernando, MsUsa 464289
Highland Home, AlUsa 858533
Highmore, SdUsa 998620
Hightstown, NjUsa 1,290802
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8654
Hillsdale, MiUsa 538335
Holly, CoUsa 1,049652
Homer, AkUsa 4,7902,977
Hoopeston, IlUsa 258160
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 324201
Horton, KsUsa 481299
Hot Springs, SdUsa 1,177731
Hot Springs, VaUsa 877545
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 742461
Houma, LaUsa 1,048651
Houston, TexasUsa 1,117694
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 650404
Huntsville, AlUsa 563350
Huron, SdUsa 907564
HanoiVietnam 13,1388,164
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,2138,832
HarareZimbabwe 13,9188,649


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -