Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,5627,185
KandaharAfghanistan 11,7887,325
KhostAfghanistan 11,7097,276
KunduzAfghanistan 11,3287,040
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,5907,202
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,02210,577
KlagenfurtAustria 7,8944,906
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 10,1106,283
KandiBenin 9,4815,892
Kamloops, BcCanada 2,7031,680
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,304811
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,303810
Kelowna, BcCanada 2,6071,620
Kenora, OnCanada 1,248776
Kingston, OnCanada 1,254779
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,4742,780
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,5532,208
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,6281,633
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,504934
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,1846,950
KashiChina 11,1746,944
KunmingChina 12,7767,939
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6467,237
KhargaEgypt 10,5566,560
KosseirEgypt 10,7456,677
KajaaniFinland 7,3144,545
KuopioFinland 7,4154,608
KuusamoFinland 7,2434,501
KarlsruheGermany 7,3834,588
KasselGermany 7,3064,540
KonstanzGermany 7,5124,668
KumasiGhana 9,4005,842
KalamataGreece 9,0695,635
KerkiraGreece 8,7425,432
Kythira IslandGreece 9,1935,713
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,9422,450
Kap TobinGreenland 5,1533,202
KankanGuinea 8,4835,272
KindiaGuinea 8,1985,094
KissidougouGuinea 8,4825,271
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,5634,078
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7487,922
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,7497,922
KeszthelyHungary 8,0625,010
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,3213,306
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1718,184
KotaIndia 12,7327,912
KozhikodeIndia 14,2378,847
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 15,3969,567
KermanIran 11,5907,202
KermanshahIran 10,7446,676
Khoram AbadIran 10,8866,764
KilkennyIreland 6,2213,866
KingstonJamaica 2,6681,658
KagoshimaJapan 11,1216,911
KanazawaJapan 10,3486,430
KaruizawaJapan 10,2716,383
KatsuuraJapan 10,2846,391
KawaguchikoJapan 10,3366,423
KitamiesashiJapan 9,3045,782
KobeJapan 10,5936,583
KochiJapan 10,7836,701
KofuJapan 10,3326,421
KumagayaJapan 10,2456,367
KumamotoJapan 10,9936,831
KumejimaJapan 11,8067,336
KureJapan 10,7696,692
KushiroJapan 9,3825,830
KutchanJapan 9,5725,948
KyotoJapan 10,5386,548
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,2296,356
KitaleKenya 12,8727,999
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,2687,002
KufraLibya 10,1496,307
KaunasLithuania 7,8374,870
KlaipedaLithuania 7,6444,750
KybartaiLithuania 7,8044,850
KarongaMalawi 13,6088,456
Kota BharuMalaysia 14,8369,219
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,3458,914
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,1859,436
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 14,9059,262
KuantanMalaysia 15,0689,364
KuchingMalaysia 15,0579,357
KayesMali 8,0264,987
KeniebaMali 8,1495,064
KidalMali 8,8445,496
KitaMali 8,2875,150
KoutiaMali 8,6775,392
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 10,4396,487
KisinevMoldova 8,7015,407
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,9766,199
KhatgalMongolia 10,0216,227
KhovdMongolia 10,3386,424
KhujirtMongolia 10,3806,450
KhutagMongolia 10,1086,282
KenitraMorocco 7,1874,466
KalewaMyanmar 13,0848,131
KathaMyanmar 12,9608,054
KawthaungMyanmar 14,4989,009
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5098,395
KengtungMyanmar 13,2368,225
KhamtiMyanmar 12,7637,931
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,3248,280
KathmanduNepal 12,5837,819
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,7567,927
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,2518,235
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,8217,967
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,0738,124
KarioiNew Zealand 12,9598,053
KawerauNew Zealand 12,7947,950
KopuaNew Zealand 12,9378,039
KanoNigeria 9,8896,145
KangnungNorth Korea 10,6016,587
KarasjokNorway 6,8764,273
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,4924,034
KristiansandNorway 6,8344,247
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,5694,082
KhasabOman 11,9607,432
KarachiPakistan 12,5287,785
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,5227,781
KhanpurPakistan 12,2307,600
KhuzdarPakistan 12,1987,580
KororPalau 13,1218,154
Kasprowy WierchPoland 8,0454,999
KlodzkoPoland 7,7734,830
KoszalinPoland 7,4974,659
KrakowPoland 7,9754,956
KalakanRussia 9,2455,745
KaliningradRussia 7,6874,777
KamenskoeRussia 6,8714,270
KandalaksaRussia 7,2564,509
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,4404,623
KazanRussia 8,7975,466
KemRussia 7,5034,663
KerchRussia 9,2155,726
KhabarovskRussia 9,3175,790
KirenskRussia 9,1245,670
KirovRussia 8,5335,302
KljuciRussia 7,5094,666
KolpasevRussia 9,1745,701
KorfRussia 7,0064,354
KostromaRussia 8,3245,173
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,7854,216
KotlasRussia 8,2025,097
KrasnodarRussia 9,3795,828
KrasnojarskRussia 9,4885,896
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,9575,566
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,4485,871
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5724,084
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 9,0735,638
KurganRussia 9,2555,751
KurskRussia 8,6565,379
KyraRussia 9,9346,173
KigaliRwanda 12,7097,898
KoldaSenegal 7,8254,862
KabalaSierra Leone 8,3445,185
KosiceSlovakia 8,1555,067
KimberleySouth Africa 14,0198,712
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,3056,404
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,7539,168
KadugliSudan 11,6717,252
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 11,2166,970
KassalaSudan 11,7937,329
KhartoumSudan 11,5097,152
KostiSudan 11,7177,281
KalmarSweden 7,3504,567
KaresuandoSweden 6,8474,255
KarlstadSweden 7,0284,367
KristianstadSweden 7,2764,521
KamishliSyria 10,1966,336
KanchanaburiThailand 14,0378,723
Khlong YaiThailand 14,2138,832
Khon KaenThailand 13,7068,517
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,1078,767
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 13,8848,628
KairouanTunisia 8,3575,193
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,9186,163
KarsTurkey 9,9716,196
KastamonuTurkey 9,4235,856
KayseriTurkey 9,7416,053
KonyaTurkey 9,6415,991
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,4536,496
KushkaTurkmenistan 11,2807,010
KinlossUk 6,2403,878
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,8095,474
KievUkraine 8,5095,288
KirillovkaUkraine 9,0445,620
KirovogradUkraine 8,7435,433
KlepininoUkraine 9,0835,644
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,8335,489
Kovel’Ukraine 8,1515,065
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,8345,489
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 522324
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 2,1961,365
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 411255
Keene, NhUsa 1,571976
Kenton, OhUsa 557346
Kenton, OkUsa 1,160721
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,7841,108
Kimball, NeUsa 1,212753
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,0883,162
Kingfisher, OkUsa 780485
Kinston, NcUsa 1,154717
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,6911,672
Knoxville, TnUsa 638397
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,8523,015
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,3303,312
KabompoZambia 13,0368,101
KabweZambia 13,4608,364
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,4598,364
KafirondaZambia 13,3058,268
KaomaZambia 13,1688,183
KasamaZambia 13,3968,324
KasempaZambia 13,1738,186
KawambwaZambia 13,1938,198
KaroiZimbabwe 13,7178,524


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -