Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 7,3164,546
LuandaAngola 11,7677,312
LuenaAngola 12,5447,795
La PlataArgentina 8,8625,507
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,2534,507
La RiojaArgentina 7,9754,956
LaboulayeArgentina 8,5825,333
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 10,0796,264
Las LomitasArgentina 7,7164,795
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2449,473
LavertonAustralia 15,3189,519
LearmonthAustralia 17,06710,606
LongreachAustralia 14,6569,108
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,6569,107
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,8398,600
Low HeadAustralia 15,2629,484
LinzAustria 7,7804,835
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,896
LerwickUk 6,2693,895
La PazBolivia 6,5774,087
LavrasBrazil 8,1715,078
LencoisBrazil 7,6304,742
LinharesBrazil 8,3135,166
LondrinaBrazil 8,0264,988
LomBulgaria 8,6315,364
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,1251,321
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,082672
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,5672,217
Langara, BcCanada 3,6252,252
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,480920
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,1541,338
London, OnCanada 867539
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4422,139
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,1451,333
Lytton, BcCanada 2,7661,719
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,8404,251
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,9074,913
LanzhouChina 11,5437,173
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,3797,692
Las GaviotasColombia 4,2872,664
LimonCosta Rica 3,3022,052
LarnacaCyprus 9,9646,192
LimassolCyprus 9,9466,180
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 13,1868,194
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,5507,799
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,9564,323
La RomanaDominican Republic 3,0571,900
La VegaDominican Republic 2,8911,797
Las AmericasDominican Republic 3,0121,872
LuperonDominican Republic 2,8021,741
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,4672,776
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,9123,053
LuxorEgypt 10,6836,639
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,7931,736
Laucala BayFiji 11,3957,081
LappeenrantaFinland 7,5734,706
Le MansFrance 6,9244,302
LilleFrance 6,9674,329
LyonFrance 7,3594,573
LambarnGabon 10,9416,799
LastourvilleGabon 11,1626,936
LibrevilleGabon 10,7886,704
LeipzigGermany 7,4714,643
LindenbergGermany 7,5164,671
LamiaGreece 8,9555,565
LarissaGreece 8,8995,530
LemnosGreece 9,0435,619
LimnosGreece 9,0505,624
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 3,7472,328
LabeGuinea 8,1615,071
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 6,7464,192
La CeibaHonduras 2,6051,619
La MesaHonduras 2,6261,632
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7817,321
LudhianaIndia 12,1117,526
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,5475,311
LatinaItaly 8,1505,065
LatronicoItaly 8,4555,254
LecceItaly 8,5825,333
LodwarKenya 12,7557,926
Luang PrabangLaos 13,3478,294
LiepajaLatvia 7,5884,715
LaukuvaLithuania 7,7084,790
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 7,2124,482
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,6495,375
LabuanMalaysia 14,4478,977
LuqaMalta 8,6535,377
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9232,438
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 2,5151,563
LashioMyanmar 13,0818,129
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,4588,363
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,6808,501
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,2828,253
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5658,430
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,0418,104
LincolnNew Zealand 13,4038,329
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,0998,140
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,0998,140
LagosNigeria 9,8346,111
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,6604,139
LillehammerNorway 6,8004,226
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 12,0057,460
La VictoriaParaguay 7,5884,715
LimaPeru 5,8283,622
LegaspiPhilippines 13,2428,229
LisbonPortugal 6,7454,191
LeninbadRussia 10,9696,816
LevsiRussia 8,8235,483
LungiSierra Leone 8,2675,138
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,9464,938
LanzaroteSpain 6,9304,306
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 7,0474,379
LocarnoSwitzerland 7,5844,713
LuganoSwitzerland 7,6024,724
LatakiaSyria 10,0326,234
LampangThailand 13,5708,432
LoeiThailand 13,6208,464
Lop BuriThailand 13,9328,657
LomeTogo 9,6846,018
LeemingUk 6,5004,039
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,2693,896
London, EnglandUk 6,7094,169
London-GatwickUk 6,7294,182
LynehamUk 6,6034,103
L’VovUkraine 8,2185,107
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,7015,407
LozovajaUkraine 8,9085,536
LubnyUkraine 8,6605,382
LuckUkraine 8,2325,116
LuganskUkraine 9,0715,637
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 551342
La Harpe, IlUsa 238148
Lafayette, LaUsa 995618
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,030640
Lake City, FlUsa 1,188738
Lake Placid, NyUsa 1,452902
Laketown, UtUsa 1,8021,120
Lamar, MoUsa 365227
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,154717
Lancaster, WiUsa 432268
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 1,6271,011
Langdon, NdUsa 1,281796
Laramie, WyUsa 1,355842
Laredo, TexasUsa 1,547962
Larned, KsUsa 791491
Las Animas, CoUsa 1,136706
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 2,2351,389
Laurel, MdUsa 1,122698
Lawrence, KsUsa 432269
Lawrence, MaUsa 1,6511,026
Le Mars, IaUsa 672417
Lebanon, MoUsa 284176
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 346215
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 947588
Leitchfield, KyUsa 365227
Lenoir, NcUsa 780485
Lewisburg, TnUsa 518322
Lewisburg, WvUsa 843524
Lewiston, IdUsa 2,3421,455
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,7511,088
Lexington, MoUsa 346215
Lexington, VaUsa 929578
Libby, MtUsa 2,2901,423
Lincoln, NeUsa 611380
Lincoln, VaUsa 1,036644
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,017632
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 515320
Llano, TxUsa 1,208751
Lodgepole, NeUsa 1,128701
Long Beach, CaUsa 2,5731,599
Los Angeles, CaUsa 2,5721,598
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 2,5901,610
Los Lunas, NmUsa 1,557967
Louisburg, NcUsa 1,109689
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 382237
Louisville, MsUsa 673418
Loup City, NeUsa 803499
Lowville, NyUsa 1,320820
Lubbock, TexasUsa 1,213754
Luling, TxUsa 1,251777
Lusk, WyUsa 1,283797
Lynchburg, VaUsa 962598
LivingstoneZambia 13,4538,360
LundaziZambia 13,7158,523
LusakaZambia 13,5248,404
Lusaka Int.Zambia 13,5168,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -