Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2266,355
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,3748,932
ParanaArgentina 8,4415,245
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 8,3615,196
PehuajoArgentina 8,8105,475
PergaminoArgentina 8,6535,377
PigeArgentina 8,9745,576
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,3095,163
PosadasArgentina 8,1825,084
PresidenciaArgentina 7,9324,929
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,2515,127
Punta IndioArgentina 8,9265,547
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,54510,902
Port HedlandAustralia 16,58510,306
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4883,410
ParakouBenin 9,5795,952
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,6974,783
ParacatuBrazil 7,6924,780
ParanaBrazil 7,2074,479
ParanaguaBrazil 8,3695,201
ParanaibaBrazil 7,6754,770
ParintinsBrazil 5,7453,570
ParnaibaBrazil 6,7944,222
Passo FundoBrazil 8,4345,241
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,8404,872
PaulistanaBrazil 7,2674,516
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 7,5824,712
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,9364,932
PeixeBrazil 7,1184,423
PetrolinaBrazil 7,4194,610
PicosBrazil 7,1514,444
PiraiBrazil 8,3645,197
PirenopolisBrazil 7,4414,624
PompeuBrazil 7,9884,964
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,7174,796
Porto De MozBrazil 5,9473,696
Porto UniaoBrazil 8,3055,161
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,9563,701
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,6615,382
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,9944,346
PosseBrazil 7,4404,623
PlevenBulgaria 8,7435,433
PlovdivBulgaria 8,8475,498
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,1878,816
Peace River, AbCanada 2,7771,726
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,2732,034
Penticton, BcCanada 2,6071,620
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,293804
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,127700
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,384860
Port Alberni, BcCanada 2,9801,852
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6511,647
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,1771,974
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 1,376855
Prince Albert, SkCanada 1,9801,231
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 2,9611,840
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 3,4592,149
Princeton, BcCanada 1,6731,040
ParronChile 8,3875,212
Puerto AysenChile 9,5435,930
Puerto MonttChile 9,1065,659
Punta ArenasChile 10,3966,460
PingbianChina 11,8337,353
PeralesColombia 4,1252,564
Pto.CarrenoColombia 4,2932,668
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,2692,031
PragueCzech Republic 7,6614,761
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,9241,817
PimentelDominican Republic 2,9191,814
PoloDominican Republic 2,9461,831
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,8391,764
PichilingueEcuador 4,5872,850
PortoviejoEcuador 4,5582,832
PuyoEcuador 4,6702,902
Port-SaidEgypt 10,1836,328
ParisFrance 7,0144,359
PerpignanFrance 7,3964,596
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 18,07411,231
Port-GentilGabon 10,8126,719
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4372,757
PotsdamGermany 7,4464,627
PatrasGreece 8,9605,568
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3012,672
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9852,476
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,7482,329
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,8561,775
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,7131,686
PecsHungary 8,1745,080
PambanIndia 14,5329,030
PuneIndia 13,4008,327
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,6539,727
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,2549,479
PadovaItaly 7,8254,863
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7234,799
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,4135,228
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3945,216
PantelleriaItaly 8,4115,226
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,7664,826
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0424,997
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0194,983
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,1725,078
PiacenzaItaly 7,7214,798
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8434,874
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9164,919
Ponza IslandItaly 8,1975,093
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4035,221
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1125,041
PrizziItaly 8,4485,250
PakseLaos 13,7788,562
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 14,9779,307
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,27010,110
PlaisanceMauritius 16,30510,132
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,3567,057
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,4985,281
PatheinMyanmar 13,7948,572
PutaoMyanmar 12,5997,829
PyiMyanmar 13,5658,430
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,6907,886
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,8307,972
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0008,078
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,9998,078
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,0788,127
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,7857,945
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,9048,019
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,8421,766
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,2716,383
PohangNorth Korea 10,7466,677
PyongyangNorth Korea 10,6036,589
PadidanPakistan 12,3497,674
PanjgurPakistan 12,2027,583
ParachinarPakistan 11,6577,244
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,3567,678
PeshawarPakistan 11,6807,258
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,4798,376
PilarParaguay 8,0314,991
PiscoPeru 6,0363,751
PiuraPeru 5,0093,113
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 6,1303,809
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,8338,596
PoznanPoland 7,6524,755
PrzemyslPoland 8,1565,068
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,7764,211
PortalegrePortugal 6,8464,254
Porto Portugal 6,6614,139
PavelecRussia 8,6135,352
PecoraRussia 8,0915,028
PermRussia 8,7845,459
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8474,876
PetrozavodskRussia 7,7434,811
PjatigorskRussia 9,6485,995
PoronajskRussia 8,9085,536
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,2435,744
Providenja BayRussia 5,8523,636
PskovRussia 7,8234,861
PodorSenegal 7,5784,709
PopradSlovakia 8,0725,016
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 14,3528,919
PretoriaSouth Africa 14,1398,786
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5784,709
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,6819,123
Port SudanSudan 11,4997,145
ParamariboSuriname 5,0793,156
PiteňSweden 7,0124,357
PalmyraSyria 10,2616,376
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,8225,482
PhetchabunThailand 13,7438,540
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,7198,525
PhraeThailand 13,5758,436
PhuketThailand 14,7309,154
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,7039,137
Prachin BuriThailand 13,9998,699
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,2728,869
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 4,2432,637
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5224,053
PoltavaUkraine 8,7665,448
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,6995,406
PradoUruguay 8,9185,542
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,9815,581
Palestine, IlUsa 173107
Pana, IlUsa 9056
Paoli, InUsa 346215
Paris, IlUsa 205127
Park Rapids, MnUsa 970603
Pascagoula, MsUsa 969602
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 1,473915
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 799497
Pawhuska, OkUsa 614381
Pawnee City, NeUsa 527327
Pendleton, OrUsa 2,4691,535
Pensacola, FlUsa 981610
Peoria, IlUsa 187116
Perry, OkUsa 702436
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,269789
Philo, OhUsa 695432
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,0641,283
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,045650
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 560348
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 947588
Pipestone, MnUsa 765475
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 853530
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,379857
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,6591,031
Pocahontas, ArUsa 345214
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 1,9411,206
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 947588
Pontiac, IlUsa 238148
Pontotoc, MsUsa 536333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 2,8181,751
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,071666
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,295805
Port Townsend, WaUsa 2,8181,751
Portage, WiUsa 562349
Portland, MaineUsa 1,7181,068
Portland, OregonUsa 2,7591,714
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 461286
Prescott, ArUsa 617384
Priest River, IdUsa 2,3791,478
Princess Anne, MdUsa 1,222760
Princeton, InUsa 207128
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,599994
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,261783
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 4,3492,702
PetaukeZambia 13,6888,506


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -