Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For White Hall, Il

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for White Hall, Il. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare White Hall, Il with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 11,2416,985
ShkoderAlbania 8,5355,304
SkikdaAlgeria 8,0465,000
SaltaArgentina 7,5444,688
San AntonioArgentina 9,2245,732
San LuisArgentina 8,3985,218
San RafaelArgentina 8,4795,269
Santa RosaArgentina 8,8075,473
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,8894,902
SarmientoArgentina 9,6335,986
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,6199,085
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,6139,080
SalzburgAustria 7,7384,808
SakiAzerbaijan 10,0976,274
SalyanAzerbaijan 10,3316,420
SamaxiAzerbaijan 10,2176,349
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,9763,092
SaveBenin 9,6586,002
Santa CruzBolivia 6,9034,290
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 8,3395,182
SalvadorBrazil 7,8664,888
Santa MariaBrazil 8,5145,291
SantaremBrazil 5,8513,636
SantosBrazil 8,3435,184
Sao CarlosBrazil 8,0765,019
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 6,4083,982
Sao GoncaloBrazil 7,3624,575
Sao JoaquimBrazil 8,5595,319
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 8,3275,174
Sao LourencoBrazil 8,2495,126
Sao LuisBrazil 6,5654,080
Sao MateusBrazil 8,2665,137
São PauloBrazil 8,2855,149
Sao SimaoBrazil 8,0465,000
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,7893,597
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 7,5334,681
SerrinhaBrazil 7,7174,796
Sete LagoasBrazil 8,0565,006
SobralBrazil 6,9514,320
SoureBrazil 6,1083,796
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 7,2844,526
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,9045,533
SurubimBrazil 7,6364,745
SadovoBulgaria 8,8605,505
SandanskiBulgaria 8,8055,471
SofiaBulgaria 8,7285,424
SiemreapCambodia 14,0178,710
Sable Island, NsCanada 2,5441,581
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,0011,243
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 2,0991,304
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 3,5252,191
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,3532,083
Sarnia, OnCanada 2,1761,353
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 1,9491,211
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 945587
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,4671,533
Scott, SkCanada 2,0731,288
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 2,2411,392
Shearwater, NsCanada 2,2721,412
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,6641,034
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3392,696
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,223760
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,245774
Slave Lake, AbCanada 2,5801,603
Smithers, BcCanada 3,2712,033
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,7151,687
Summerside, PeCanada 2,2791,416
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 1,8701,162
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 1,8771,167
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 2,5611,591
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,7384,187
SalCape Verde 6,8804,275
SantiagoChile 8,3045,160
SewellChile 8,3745,203
ShanghaiChina 11,5567,181
ShantouChina 12,5427,793
ShenyangChina 10,4196,475
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 3,0491,895
Simon BolivarColombia 3,4702,156
San JoseCosta Rica 3,2852,041
SibenikCroatia 8,1915,090
SplitCroatia 8,2415,121
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 7,3564,571
StudsgårdDenmark 6,9984,349
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,8951,799
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 3,0381,888
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,9751,849
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,8821,791
SamanaDominican Republic 2,9661,843
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,9901,858
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,8581,776
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,9521,834
San JuanDominican Republic 2,8851,793
San R. YumaDominican Republic 3,0751,911
SanchezDominican Republic 2,9481,832
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,8561,775
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,8141,748
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,9981,863
San GabrielEcuador 4,4462,763
SalloumEgypt 9,7066,032
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,9116,159
SohagEgypt 10,5436,551
St. KatrineEgypt 10,5166,535
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8131,748
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,5566,560
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 7,0574,385
StrasbourgFrance 7,3624,575
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,4823,407
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,1893,225
SukhumiGeorgia 9,6385,989
SchleswigGermany 7,1214,425
StuttgartGermany 7,4454,626
SamosGreece 9,3285,796
Skiros IslandGreece 9,0785,641
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,3265,795
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,9462,452
SiguiriGuinea 8,4235,234
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,6951,675
SzegedHungary 8,2665,137
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,9914,966
StykkisholmurIceland 5,0923,164
SagarIndia 12,9298,034
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,7407,295
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 13,5088,394
SemnanIran 10,9116,780
ShahroudIran 10,8926,768
ShirazIran 11,4667,125
ShannonIreland 6,1163,800
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 7,6634,762
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 8,3365,180
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 8,6275,361
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,7904,841
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,9144,918
Scuro MountainItaly 8,5345,303
SigonellaItaly 8,5735,327
SassandraIvory Coast 9,1365,677
SagaJapan 10,9696,816
SaigoJapan 10,5466,554
SakaiJapan 10,6136,595
SakataJapan 9,9736,197
SapporoJapan 9,5305,922
SaseboJapan 11,0066,839
SendaiJapan 9,9776,200
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 10,8896,767
ShimonosekiJapan 10,8746,758
ShinjoJapan 9,9636,191
ShionomisakiJapan 10,6816,637
ShirakawaJapan 10,1136,284
ShizuokaJapan 10,4036,464
SumotoJapan 10,6436,613
SuttsuJapan 9,6085,970
SuwaJapan 10,3216,414
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 8,1565,068
SavannakhetLaos 13,6538,484
SiauliaiLithuania 7,7364,807
SiluteLithuania 7,6884,777
SkopjeMacedonia 8,6755,391
Sambaba SudMadagascar 15,2559,479
SalimaMalawi 13,9348,659
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,2478,853
SibuMalaysia 14,9059,262
SanMali 8,6675,386
SegouMali 8,5505,313
SikassoMali 8,7295,424
St. BrandonMauritius 16,14610,033
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,5881,608
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,5236,539
SainshandMongolia 10,4716,507
SafiMorocco 7,0944,408
Sidi IfniMorocco 7,1874,466
SittweMyanmar 13,4338,347
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,0428,104
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,6774,149
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,1133,799
SaiqOman 12,3367,665
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,7517,924
SurOman 12,4717,750
SialkotPakistan 11,9067,398
SibbiPakistan 12,0567,491
San Juan BautistaParaguay 8,0615,009
San Juan De MarconaPeru 6,2413,878
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 13,4678,368
SandomierzPoland 8,0344,992
SniezkaPoland 7,7034,787
SuwalkiPoland 7,8494,877
SzczecinPoland 7,4684,640
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,8524,258
Santa MariaPortugal 5,5623,456
San JuanPuerto Rico 3,2522,021
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 16,16610,046
Satu MareRomania 8,3115,164
SibiuRomania 8,5305,301
SulinaRomania 8,8935,526
SadrinskRussia 9,1555,689
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,7394,809
SalekhardRussia 8,1135,041
SaratovRussia 9,0805,642
SejmcanRussia 7,4104,605
SelagoncyRussia 8,1285,051
Simusir IslandRussia 8,6645,384
SkovorodinoRussia 9,1755,702
SmolenskRussia 8,2275,113
SociRussia 9,5375,927
SortovalaRussia 7,6204,735
SuntarRussia 8,4975,280
SurgutRussia 8,7685,449
SverdlovskRussia 9,0085,598
SyktyvkarRussia 8,2775,143
St MaartenSaint Martin 3,4872,167
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 10,5616,562
SeychellesSeychelles 14,8569,232
SingaporeSingapore 15,3059,510
SliacSlovakia 8,0404,996
SeoulSouth Korea 10,7006,649
SineijuSouth Korea 10,5516,557
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,8994,287
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,0214,363
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,8874,280
SevilleSpain 7,0644,390
SennarSudan 11,7557,305
ShambatSudan 11,5027,148
ShendiSudan 11,4817,135
StenseleSweden 6,8624,264
StockholmSweden 7,2564,509
StorlienSweden 6,7534,196
SundsvallSweden 7,0284,367
SantisSwitzerland 7,5484,691
SongeaTanzania 13,8028,577
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,6008,451
SongkhlaThailand 14,7659,175
Suphan BuriThailand 13,9768,685
Surat ThaniThailand 14,5809,060
SurinThailand 13,8628,614
Sansanne-MangoTogo 9,3245,794
SokodeTogo 9,4795,890
SfaxTunisia 8,4645,259
SousseTunisia 8,3855,210
SamsunTurkey 9,5655,944
SiirtTurkey 10,1556,310
SivasTurkey 9,7366,050
SaragtTurkmenistan 11,1136,906
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,4003,977
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0663,769
SarataUkraine 8,8185,479
SarnyUkraine 8,2445,123
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 9,1615,693
SumyUkraine 8,6665,385
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,0147,465
SaltoUruguay 8,5035,284
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 2,7181,689
Safford, AzUsa 1,9141,189
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 1,606998
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,429888
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 4327
Saint Paul, NeUsa 717445
Saint Peter, MnUsa 648403
Salem, InUsa 346215
Salem, OrUsa 2,7871,732
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 1,8791,167
San Angelo, TexasUsa 1,276793
San Antonio, TexasUsa 1,308813
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 2,5351,575
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 2,8151,749
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 3,2532,021
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 2,7751,724
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 922573
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 2,7261,694
Santa Maria, CaUsa 2,7311,697
Santuck, ScUsa 838521
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 951591
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 1,102685
Scott City, KsUsa 963599
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 1,193741
Scottsburg, InUsa 346215
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 2,7621,716
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 2,7571,713
Sedan, KsUsa 580361
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 2,7641,718
Selma, AlUsa 824512
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 1,463909
Seymour, InUsa 346215
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 449279
Sheridan, WyUsa 1,540957
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 806501
Sioux City, IaUsa 657409
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 759471
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 433269
Southport, NcUsa 1,207750
Sparta, IlUsa 9861
Spencer, WvUsa 777483
Spickard, MoUsa 347216
Spokane, WaUsa 2,4091,497
Spooner, WiUsa 774481
Springfield, IlUsa 9961
Springfield, MissouriUsa 356222
St Paul Island, AkUsa 5,9053,670
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 801498
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 4226
Stambaugh, MiUsa 795494
Stamford, CtUsa 1,379857
State College, PaUsa 1,054655
State University, MsUsa 673418
State University, NmUsa 1,7211,069
Staunton, VaUsa 954593
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 1,446899
Steffenville, MoUsa 205127
Stockton, CaUsa 2,7111,685
Storm Lake, IaUsa 597371
Storrs, CtUsa 1,532952
Subiaco, ArUsa 569354
Summerville, ScUsa 1,105687
Sunnyside, WaUsa 2,5621,592
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 259161
Syracuse, NeUsa 557346
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 1,249776
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,9626,812
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8832,413
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 4,1292,566
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,8062,986
SmaraWestern Sahara 7,2324,494
SocotraYemen 13,1618,178
SenangaZambia 13,1218,154
SerenjeZambia 13,5278,406
SeshekeZambia 13,2998,264
SolweziZambia 13,1288,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -